All Questions

Logistics and Supply Chain Management

Follow
Showing 11 - 20 out of 119 Questions
98 Views

is there any entrance for BBA in logistics ( retailing and e commerce) ?

Sajal Trivedi 23rd Apr, 2022

Hello aspirant,

Yes, there is an entrance exam for the Indian Institute of Maritime University Chennai's BBA retailing logistic and e-commerce programme. IMU cet is an admission exam that students take. This exam consists of 200 questions covering general knowledge, general aptitude, English, physics, chemistry, and maths. All of the

66 Views

best college for logistic and supply chain management

Ashish Ramtari 1st Apr, 2022

The best colleges offering logistics and supply chain Management courses to the students are mentioned below:

  1. School of Business, University of Petroleum and Energy Studies, Dehradun.
  2. School of Management Dr. DY Patil University, Navi Mumbai
  3. Indian Institute of Social Welfare and Business Management, Kolkata
  4. Indian Maritime University, Kochi, Kerala
  5. Symbiosis
178 Views

Retail Management vs Logistics and Supply chain Management... which one is better ??

Shivanshu 28th Feb, 2022

Dear aspirant !

Hope you are doing great ! Saying wrong out of one is totally unfair ,even these are all good but if you choose only one then i tell you what should you do ! Firstly read about them briefly and get a little knowledge then try to

82 Views

Diploma in logistics and supply chain management or Retail management have more scope ?

Ayush Maurya 27th Feb, 2022

Hello there

If I tell you about the involvement which is there in logistics and supply chain management then it includes delivery process,the resources required and delivering the desired results and the components into this are products ,transporting raw materials, packaging and documentation.

After completing diploma into this you can

72 Views

Is University of Hull good? what accreditations does it have? Is it worth it to study msc in logistics and supply chain management in this university?

Sohamsengupta8 24th Feb, 2022

Hello student,

University of hull is a top 50 rank public University situated in Kingston upon Hull UK. It is among the top global Institute for research and learning. Has 64 rank in UK a University guide, 72 rank in the guardian 2021, 501-600 rank in Times higher education and

38 Views

What are the Colleges that offer B.Com Logistics and Supply Chain Management in Tamilnadu?

Sree Student Expert 24th Feb, 2022

Dear student,

There are very less Colleges in Tamil Nadu offering B.Com Logistics and Supply Chain Management.

Colleges in Tamil Nadu offering Supply Chain Management course are listed below.

GKM Institute of Marine Sciences and Technology, Chennai

Indian Institute of Logistics, Chennai

For more information go through below mentioned link.

30 Views

Educational Institutions conducting courses in Logistics and Supply Chain Management

Preetam Bhowmik 2nd Feb, 2022

Hi!!!

Hope you are doing well.

Top Educational Institutions providing courses on Logistics and Supply Chain Management are :-

  • School of Business, University of Petroleum and Energy Studies, Dehradun.
  • DYPSUM Mumbai- School of Management Dr. DY Patil University.
  • IISWBM Kolkata- Indian Institute of Social Welfare and Business Management.
  • Indian Maritime
35 Views

Which ug course i pursue to study MBA Logistics and Supply Chain Management in PG ? Am Totally confused ?.. Suggest me a course related to My PG

Sree Student Expert 24th Feb, 2022

Hello aspirant,

You can study any course in Under Graduation to study MBA in Logistics and Supply Chain Management.

Courses you can pursue in Undergraduation are listed below.

Bachelor of Engineering

Bachelor of Commerce

Bachelor of Science

Bachelor of Arts

B.A. LLB

Bachelor of Technology

To get more information about

41 Views

If I want to do MBA from LOGISTIC AND SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT then what spacialization should I choose for BBA?

Ashish Ramtari 23rd Dec, 2021

You can do any specialisation in any course for master of Business Administration logistics and supply chain management specialisation. But you must take care of this that you have achieved at least 45% marks in your graduation. There is also relaxation of 5% marks provided to the students of scheduled

65 Views

related about my previous question that after that incident I have attempt some jobs with 5years job experience at now,3years marketing, 1years on voice process,and last 2years on logistic ecommerce as on amazon logistic but I cant grow up my career...what shall I do for better improvement ????

Moumoyee Chakraborty 13th Dec, 2021

Honestly speaking, you have earned a lot of skills to build up a bright career. When comes to your E-commerce learning, logistic manegement and marketing experiences, you are already having expertise in three different fields. You can now apply for Inventory jobs, marketing management jobs into different MNCs followed by

The question have been saved in answer later, you can access it from your profile anytime. Access now