KL University B.Sc Admissions 2026
ApplyA++ Grade by NAAC | Recognized as Category-1 University by UGC | 100% Placement, 75 LPA Highest CTC, 487 Recruiters
A++ Grade by NAAC | Recognized as Category-1 University by UGC | 100% Placement, 75 LPA Highest CTC, 487 Recruiters
25+ years of legacy | NAAC A+ Grade | 800+ Recruiters | 1.5 CR-Highest Package
NAAC A+ Grade | Ranked 503 Globally (QS World University Rankings 2026)
Accredited by NAAC | NIRF Rank band 101-150 | Avail up to 100% Scholarships
Admissions Open | Online Programme
The infrastructure at this college is designed to meet the needs of modern business education. The classrooms are equipped with the latest audiovisual tools, and the seating is arranged to promote group discussions and collaborative learning. The campus is well-connected with high-speed internet, making it easy for students to conduct research and complete assignments.
I used the hostel facility during my UG days. The hostel facilities were very good; the non-AC rooms were spacious with sufficient washrooms for students and were cleaned regularly. The meals served were also very good, tasty, healthy and nutritious. Security was well ensured, and a bed, cupboard, study table, and mirror were provided to each student in their rooms. Apart from this, there was a huge dining table in the dining space on each floor.
Our college infrastructure is awesome.class rooms are spacious and every class room contains project, well equipped laboratory's, peacefull libraries, well facilities for sports . Campus is full greenery and parking is there. High speed wifi all over college
Hello Dear Student,
If you applied for Atarra through the BU Samarth Portal and the portal is showing Bio Group even though you are a PCM student , it could be a data entry or application issue.
If the course you applied for is eligible for PCM students , your
Hello, aap admission ke liye apply kar sakte hain. Admission aapke marks, category, course, cutoff, aur seat availability par depend karega.
Kya aap bata sakte hain ki aap BU mein kis course ke liye admission lena chahte hain?
Hi,
Yes, if you're planning to apply for a Ph.D. at Bharathiar University, the good news is that the eligibility requirements have been fairly consistent over the years.
In general, you'll need a Master's degree in the subject you want to pursue research in, along with the minimum required marks