Careers360 Logo
ask-icon
share
    Interested in this College?
    Get updates on Eligibility, Admission, Placements Fees Structure
    Updated on Apr 10 2026, 12:38 PM IST by Team Careers360
    Filters
    SORT BY
    Highest Seats
    COLLEGES
    Select...

    CREDENTIALS
    Select...

    LEVEL
    Select...
    STUDY MODE
    Select...
    EXAM
    Select...



    Applications for Admissions are open.

    Emversity
    Apply

    Get Job Ready in Healthcare | Employability-Focused Programs

    ICFAI University, Himachal Pradesh
    Apply

    Merit Scholarships available | Top Recruiters: HDFC Bank, Wipro, Axis Bank, Hindustan Unilever limited

    JSS Academy of Higher Education and Research, Mysuru
    Apply

    NAAC A+ Accredited| Ranked #24 in University Category by NIRF

    Woxsen University, Hyderabad
    Apply

    Scholars’ Round Deadline: 14th Nov’26 | Earn upto 50% merit Scholarship + 10% for top performers | EFMD Accredited | AACSB (USA) & AMDISA Member | Highest CTC 28 LPA

    Dr Vishwanath Karad MIT World Peace University, Pune
    Apply

    Highest CTC 30 LPA | #9 in Management Category by Times B-School | Merit-Based Scholarship Upto - 50 Crores

    GMRIT Deemed to be University, Rajam
    Apply

    100+ Recruiters | 100+ Placements of 2026 Batch | NBA & NAAC Accredited | Highest CTC 37 LPA

    View All Application Forms
    News and Notifications
      Showing 69 courses

      Mandsaur University offers diploma, undergraduate, postgraduate and doctoral courses. There are various Mandsaur University courses that candidates can choose from. Mandsaur University courses are offered in various streams such as Science, Commerce, Design, Mass Communication and Journalism, Computer Science and Hospitality. 

      The mode of Mandsaur University courses is full-time. Before applying, the candidates need to meet the eligibility criteria of Mandsaur University. The total number of Mandsaur University courses is 58. The duration and fees of each MU course differ at each level. Candidates thus have a choice to choose any course they wish to pursue from Mandsaur University. 

      Quick Link: Mandsaur University Admissions

      Mandsaur University Courses 2026

      Mandsaur University offers various courses at each level. Mandsaur University fees and eligibility criteria depend upon the level of the course. The following table shows the details of each course. 

      Mandsaur University Courses, Fees Range and Eligibility Criteria 

      Course

      Fees Range

      Eligibility

      Diploma 

      Rs 1.01 Lakhs to Rs 1.20 Lakhs

      10+2 examination

      B.E/B. Tech

      Rs 2.80 Lakhs

      10+2 examination with 45%

      BCA

      Rs 1.29 Lakhs

      BA

      Rs 1.69 Lakhs to Rs 1.92 Lakhs 

      10+2 examination

      BBA

      Rs 1.29 Lakhs to Rs 1.50 Lakhs

      B.Sc. (Hons)

      Rs 1.23 Lakhs to Rs 2.59 Lakhs 

      10+2 examination in Science stream

      B.Sc

      Rs 1.05 Lakhs to Rs 3.87 Lakhs

      10+2 examination with 50% marks

      B.Com

      Rs 1.13 Lakhs to Rs 1.20 Lakhs

      10+2 examination with 45%

      B.Ed

      Rs 90,000

      Bachelor’s Degree with 50% marks

      ME/M.Tech

      Rs 1.60 Lakhs 

      Bachelor’s degree with 50% marks

      MA

      Rs 1.35 Lakhs 

      Bachelor’s degree under 10+2+3 pattern

      M.Sc.

      Rs 78,000 to Rs 1.15 Lakhs 

      10+2 examination with 45% with Maths and Biology subjects

      MBA

      Rs 1.50 Lakhs to Rs 1.56 Lakhs

      10+2+3 or 10+2+4 pattern from a recognised university

      Ph.D

      Rs 3.90 Lakhs to Rs 5.10 Lakhs

      Master’s Degree or M.Phil with 55% marks

      Also See: Mandsaur University Placement

      Note: For reserved categories, the minimum percentage of marks required for eligibility reduces by 5% for all programmes. Applicants are required to check all the requirements before applying to the courses.

      Read more

      B.P.Ed

      Duration: 2 Years
      Total Fees: ₹ 1.06 L
      Seats: 100

      BAMS

      Duration: 5 Years 6 Months
      Total Fees: ₹ 11.39 L
      Seats: 100
      Accepted Exams: NEET

      B.Pharma

      Offered by: BRNCOP Mandsaur
      Duration: 4 Years
      Total Fees: ₹ 3.20 L
      Seats: 100

      Commonly Asked Questions

      On Mandsaur University, Mandsaur Courses & Fees Structure
      Q: How much does the BBA program cost at Mandsaur University?
      A:
      The BBA program at Mandsaur University costs Rs 1.20 Lakhs. This fee covers the entire duration of the undergraduate business administration program.
      Q: What is the eligibility criteria for MBA programs at Mandsaur University?
      Q: What is the eligibility criteria for Diploma programs at Mandsaur University?
      Q: Are there any specific grade requirements for M.E/M.Tech programs at Mandsaur University?
      Q: What is the eligibility criteria for BBA programs at Mandsaur University?

      B.Sc Forensic Science

      Duration: 3 Years
      Total Fees: ₹ 1.74 L
      Seats: 60

      Pharma.D

      Offered by: BRNCOP Mandsaur
      Duration: 6 Years
      Seats: 30

      Commonly Asked Questions

      On Mandsaur University, Mandsaur Courses & Fees Structure
      Q: How much does the B.Com program cost at Mandsaur University?
      A:
      The B.Com program at Mandsaur University costs Rs 1.05 Lakhs. This fee covers the entire duration of the undergraduate commerce program.
      Q: How much does the MBA program cost at Mandsaur University?
      Q: What is the eligibility criteria for M.Pharma programs at Mandsaur University?
      Q: Are there any relaxations in eligibility criteria for reserved category students?
      Q: What are the admission requirements for the B.Pharma program?

      M.Pharma Pharmaceutics

      Offered by: BRNCOP Mandsaur
      Duration: 2 Years
      Total Fees: ₹ 1.50 L
      Seats: 15

      Pharm.D Post Baccalaureate

      Offered by: BRNCOP Mandsaur
      Duration: 3 Years
      Seats: 10

      BCA Cloud Computing

      Duration: 3 Years
      Total Fees: ₹ 1.29 L

      Commonly Asked Questions

      On Mandsaur University, Mandsaur Courses & Fees Structure
      Q: What is the fee range for B.Sc. (Hons) programs at Mandsaur University?
      A:
      The fee range for B.Sc. (Hons) programs at Mandsaur University is between Rs 1.05 Lakhs and Rs 2.40 Lakhs, depending on the specific program chosen.
      Q: What is the fee range for Diploma courses at Mandsaur University?
      Q: What are the eligibility criteria for B.E/B.Tech programs at Mandsaur University?
      Q: How much does the M.E/M.Tech program cost at Mandsaur University?
      Q: Are part-time courses available at Mandsaur University?

      MBA Human Resource

      Duration: 2 Years
      Total Fees: ₹ 1.50 L

      BA Fashion Design

      Duration: 3 Years
      Total Fees: ₹ 1.92 L

      B.Ed

      Duration: 2 Years
      Total Fees: ₹ 90.00 K

      Commonly Asked Questions

      On Mandsaur University, Mandsaur Courses & Fees Structure
      Q: What are the main streams of study available at Mandsaur University?
      A:
      Mandsaur University offers courses in several key streams, including Science, Commerce, Design, Mass Communication and Journalism, Computer Science, and Hospitality. This diverse range of disciplines caters to various academic and professional interests.
      Q: What levels of education does Mandsaur University offer?
      Filter by Study Mode

      M.Lib.I.Sc

      Duration: 1 Year
      Total Fees: ₹ 27.50 K

      M.Sc Biotechnology

      Duration: 2 Years
      Total Fees: ₹ 78.00 K

      MBA Marketing

      Duration: 2 Years
      Total Fees: ₹ 1.50 L

      B.P.Ed

      Duration: 2 Years
      Total Fees: ₹ 90.00 K

      BA Tourism and Hospitality

      Duration: 3 Years
      Total Fees: ₹ 1.69 L

      B.Lib.I.Sc

      Duration: 1 Year
      Total Fees: ₹ 29.60 K

      Ph.D Biotechnology

      Duration: 6 Years
      Total Fees: ₹ 4.50 L

      Ph.D Life Science

      Duration: 6 Years
      Total Fees: ₹ 4.50 L

      Explore Mandsaur University, Mandsaur Courses

      Recommended eBooks

      Student Reviews for Mandsaur University, Mandsaur

      College Infrastructure: 4.3/5
      Academics: 4/5
      Placements: 3.8/5
      Value for Money: 4.1/5
      Campus Life: 4.8/5

      each and every day is very enjobale and fun loving

      Verified Review

      College Infrastructure

      our college infrastructure cab be rated as a 4 star as te all baic aminities are there along with the premium quality things , mintenance should be more but overall there are various things in our college which is so good .

      Good and enjoyablw

      College Infrastructure

      The college is good and classes , labs and all sports ground are there bit the thing is there should be constant maintenance of the things and also classes are well maintained and ac conditionered and it is good

      It is very good

      Verified Review

      College Infrastructure

      My college infrastructure is so nice i really like it i am new in the college and also i like my college vibes . There are so many classes here for each of the department and also there are many labs here

      Have a question related to Mandsaur University, Mandsaur ?

      Student Community: Where Questions Find Answers

      Ask and get expert answers on exams, counselling, admissions, careers, and study options.